E-1/E-2 Visa

 

Rai’s experienced immigration attorneys will prepare and file all the required documents for Treaty Traders applying for the E-1 or E-2 visa. Apply for E-2 Extension or E-1 Extension.

E-1 Visa is Suitable For:

  • Personnel including executives, managers and specialists of a treaty nation company operating in the U.S.
  • Nationals of treaty countries seeking to enter the U.S. to carry out substantial trade
  • Immediate family members of E-1 visa holders.
  • Companies in treaty countries to send key personnel to manage the U.S. affiliate or branch.
  • Companies in treaty countries to send personnel to setup a U.S. company.

E-2 Visa is Suitable For:

  • Entrepreneurs from treaty countries investing substantially in a U.S. enterprise.
  • Nationals of treaty countries entering the U.S. to develop and direct investments from the treaty country.
  • Nationals of treaty countries entering the U.S. to develop and direct the operations of an enterprise in which they have invested, or they are actively in the process of investing a substantial amount of capital.
  • Immediate family members of E-2 visa holders.
  • Companies in treaty countries to send key personnel to manage the U.S. affiliate or branch.
  • Companies in treaty countries to send personnel to setup a U.S. company.

Immigration Service Includes:

  • Full Review of your personal circumstances.
  • Confirmation that the E-1 or E-2 visa is appropriate for you.
  • Checklist of documents that you need for your E-1 or E-2 visa.
  • Accurate preparation of your visa application.
  • Submission of your visa application to the proper government agencies.
  • Careful co-ordination of all correspondence with government agencies.
  • Expert advise on how to handle yourself at your Consular or INS interview, and what to expect.
  • Online access to your case status.
  • Unlimited personal communication with your own rai immigration attorney.